Best Australia Immigration Consultants in Delhi

Welcome to the No.1 Australian immigration and visa consultant for Indian citizens. Get a free online evaluation‎ to move to Australia from India. Let us help you!

let our advisor help you

Get free assessment

An Australian Immigration and Visa Services Consultancy for India

Radvision World is a registered Australian immigration and visa consultant firm that is widely known around the world that is located in Delhi, India. It completed 7 successful years in the immigration industry, so you can really assure to have your dreams in a stress-free way as Radvision World serves only best on its clients. Nowadays, Australia is the best country to have your life spent. But, before visiting this country you should have your visa beforehand. What does the visa mean for? It will serve you as your permission to enter and of course to live and stay in Australia for a given duration of time.

Australia is not only known for being a country that has a lot of tourist spot destinations, but it is also widely known as a country with strict immigration rules. And a visa can be only obtained if the law permits it. With the help of Radvision World Australian immigration and visa services, you can easily achieve these all kinds of living that you’re hardly searching for, and make your dreams come true and live with your expectations in life in Australia.

image

Australia Immigration and Visas

Australia has become a hot spot attracting many people of all kinds from around the world to come and settle in. The strong economy has aided to flourish Australian immigration greatly with tradespeople and skilled professionals alike wishing to start a new chapter of their lives here. It has provided them with the opportunity to become part of the lifestyle, tourism, education, business, or the likes in Australia, regardless of wherever they come from. The country provides a set of visas suited to all, such as the Australian Temporary Work Visas, Business and Investment Visas, as well as the Student, Family and Visit Visas.

Australia Skilled Immigration

Australia’s Skilled Immigration program is one of its most popular programs for immigration. With the increased demand for skilled migrants over the past years, combined with those already moving in at the opportunity, Australia assesses the incoming on a points-based system. The said points are awarded to the person determined by their work experience, their qualifications, and their language proficiency. Apart from this evaluation come in other factors for analysis such as age, health, as well as the personal character of the applicant. Anyone who passes this skilled immigration program can gain permanent Australian visa, hence ready to make their start in the rich and bountiful country.

Australian General Skilled Migration (Skillselect) Visa Subclasses

All Australian skilled immigration worker visas have been replaced by The General Skilled Migration (Skillselect) program since the years 2012-2013. Applicants are required to meet a minimum goal of 60 points, achieved from the General Skilled Migration (Skillselect) table of points in order to be considered for the program. There are five visa subclasses that fall under this program to attain efficiency in the migration system of the country, and are as the following:

  • Skilled Independent Visa (subclass 189)

    This visa is point-based and is aimed at those skilled workers that have not been sponsored by an employer nor any family member. The visa provides the entitlement for the owner to live and work permanently anywhere in Australia with eligible family members included.

  • Skilled - Nominated (subclass 190) Visa

    This visa is point-based and is aimed at those skilled workers that have been nominated by a state or territory of Australia. The visa provides the entitlement for the owner to live and work permanently anywhere in Australia with eligible family members included.

  • Graduate Temporary (Subclass 485) Visa

    This visa is aimed at the migrating students that have completed a minimum of 2 years worth of study in Australia, allowing them to live and work in the country for anywhere between 18 months and 4 years.

  • Skilled - Nominated or Sponsored Provisional (Subclass 489) Visa

    This visa is point-based is aimed at those skilled workers that have been nominated by a state or a territory to live and work in a specific region or have been sponsored by an able relative belonging to a certain area of Australia. The visa duration is of 4 years and the owner must live and work in the designated area, with eligible family members included.

  • Skilled Regional (Subclass 887) Visa

    This visa is a second-stage permanent visa that is not points-based, rather there are other certain requirements that must be met by the applicant in order to obtain it. The visa provides the owner with full legal and permanent residence.

Australia Needs Skills
Are you the one?

AUSTRALIAN PERMANENT RESIDENCY

If you are looking for a country which gives the permanent resident name to non-citizen, then Australia is the best choice. Australia is the country from here you

read more

CSOL LIst

  • Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
  • Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
  • Accountant (General)
  • Actor
read more

AUSTRALIAN TOURIST
VISA

Australia, as a continent, has a diverse landscape. Mountains, water springs, lush green forests and surrounding waters attract seasoned travelers from all over the world. Sydney opera house represents the pinnacle of architectural genius. The

read more

What Types of Australian Visa Are You Looking for?

Presently, there are more than 100 types of Australian visa which you can choose what’s the best one for you.

Australia Business Visa

If you decided to migrate to Australia due to business purposes, then this kind of visa is suitable for you. A businessman from India can explore to Australia market potential to conduct business on Australian companies and organizations. A direct permanent residence visa is also available for high-caliber business people. But, this kind of visa is only applicable to the businessmen who have a high net worth to start a business in Australia. The business immigration rules keep changing from time to time. Hence, we advise you to visit the main office that is located in New Delhi face to face to ask more inquiries.

Australia Family Visa

Australia is highly preferred country by many people and professionals from India. Not only the work opportunities but also in life you can have it there. Indians do not usually find it hard to stay in Australia since English is mainly spoken in that country. Due to this, there are presently a huge number of Indian in Australia. A permanent visa for parents who have children cost more but it is processed faster.

Australia Work Visa

The most popular destinations for Indian to work for the Australia. But they have strict rules on applying a visa. A lot of Indians who decided to apply on Australia are appointed to subclass 457 visa category, which is scrapped now and a new visa subclass is introduced with stringent rules for Australian companies to sponsor the workers from abroad.

Australia Study Visa

Australia is one the best countries to have your education. People from India that are aiming to have their permanent visa currently studies here in order for them to avail more opportunities in the future. This country offers a lot of benefits for the students who completed their master’s degree or trade diploma in hospitality.

Australia Tourist Visa

If you’re stressing out on your work, then why not visit Australia and relieve all of it with the help of Radvision World on your visa. This country is blessed with a lot of beautiful sceneries to look for. It has key cities which are Canberra, Brisbane, Adelaide, and Melbourne. When visiting these cities, you will experience something new in your lives that you didn’t have before. Aside from it, Australia is known for its tourist spots as the Harbour Bridge at Sydney, the Kakadu National park, the Red Centre that hosts the Uluru - a giant stone monolith, Darwin consisting of more than 50 ethnic groups, the Great Barrier Reef and many such destinations. Hence, the country offers great opportunities to refresh oneself, along with your main purpose of the visit.

What are the reasons to choose Australia as your destination on your study?

  • Excellent course opportunities
  • Family members can accompany the applicant to Australia and are permitted to work
  • Work up to 20 hours per week
  • Spouse can work up to 20 hours per week

Australia Visa Requirements for Indian Citizens

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original passport with 6 months before validity date
  • Must submit the old passports
  • Photocopies of passport with a notary on every page is mandatory
  • Duly signed visa application with correct details of applicant
  • Cover letter
  • Copy of the applicant’s PAN card and Aadhaar Card
  • Copy of the applicant’s Form 16/ITR (Income Tax Returns) for the last 3 years
  • Applicant’s original bank statement
  • Salary slips for the last 3 months
  • Leave letter from the company
  • Proof of retirement
  • Company’s registration proof
  • Applicant’s hotel accommodation in Australia
  • Copy of return ticket
  • Authorization letter from parents that are not with a child of below 18

Australia Business Visa Requirements

An Indian can apply for a Business visa (subclass 600) can be applied if he or she is traveling for the following purpose:

  • Investigating job opportunities or personal investments.
  • Attending conferences, meetings, and negotiations.
  • Representing an overseas entity or investigating different business opportunities.
  • Representing an official business or foreign government.

An Indian can apply for a Temporary work visa (subclass 400) or short stay activity can be applied if he or she is traveling for the following purpose:

  • Participate in a cultural or social event, provided that he or she has been invited from the respective organization in Australia.
  • Undertake a non-ongoing, short-term, and highly specialized job in Australia.

Australia Visa Required Documentation:

  • A duly signed visa application, which should include all the correct details about an applicant.
  • The original passport of the applicant with a validity of 6 months from the travel date and previous passports if any. Photocopies of the passport are required but every page has to be notarized.
  • Two color photographs of the applicant, each of the size 35 × 45 mm and on a white background.
  • A cover letter that mentions the applicant’s passport information, travel details, and work details. This has to be on the company’s letterhead. This letter should also include information about the itinerary and contact information of both the business parties.
  • A copy of the company’s registration proof.
  • A copy of the applicant’s Form 16/ITR (Income Tax Returns) for the last 3 years.
  • If the applicant is employed, a copy of his/her salary slips for the last 6 months.
  • A copy of the bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • An invitation/request letter from the Australian company or business.
  • A copy of the event/conference registration details.

Family/Friend Visit Visa Requirements

  • The applicant’s original passport with a validity of 6 months from the travel date. If there are any old passports, they are to be submitted as well. Photocopies of all the pages of the passport with a notary on each page are mandatory.
  • A duly signed visa application, which should include all the correct details about an applicant.
  • Two color photographs of the applicant, each of the size 35 × 45 mm and on a white background.
  • A cover letter that mentions the applicant’s passport information, travel details, and work details. This has to be on the company’s letterhead if the applicant is self-employed.
  • A copy of the applicant’s Aadhaar card or PAN card.
  • A copy of the applicant’s Form 16 / Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Applicant’s original bank statements for the last 6 months to check if he or she is maintaining a healthy and an adequate balance to afford all the expenses in Australia.
  • If employed, a copy of the salary slips for the last 3 months is required.
  • If self-employed, a copy of the company registration proof is required.
  • If a student, a copy of ID card/bonafide letter and No Objection Certificate are required from the respective college or school.
  • If retired, a copy of a certificate that serves as a proof of his or her retirement.
  • Original leave letter from the company on a letterhead.
  • A copy of confirmed return flight tickets.
  • Children below 18 years should submit a notarized NOC from any one of the non-accompanying parents to authorize their journey to Australia along with the parents’ passports.
  • Other financial documents that can be submitted as a proof can include mutual funds, fixed deposits, shares, NSC, PPF, property papers, etc.

Top Reasons Why Migrate to Australia from India

Australia is one of the peaceful countries in the world to spend your life as an immigrant or just a person who loves to travel due to its safe surroundings. It is full of friendly and respectful people, and also places that will really catch your heart and to have your education as it serves the best education that can be helpful for you in the future. Also to work as this country has many opportunities in your life and you can use your skills and the things that you hardly studied for.

Career Opportunities

Currently, Australia is experiencing skills shortage and opportunities which can be taken by highly skilled overseas workers that are planning to have their job in Australian companies. Aside from this, it has also a lot of job opportunities for you in tourism, farming, horticultural, aquaculture, viticulture, and also in medical industries that serve health care services. Due to this, Australia advertises their country in order to encourage immigrants for many years. And now, it is widely known as a place to have your dream job and a lifestyle that offers more of your expectations.

Top Reasons Why to Work in Australia:

  • It needs a lot of workers urgently.
  • The unemployment rate in Australia is very low.
  • Due to the shortage of skilled workers, salaries are rapidly increasing, and in order to have a migration visa, you don’t need a job.

Quality of Life

If you badly want a high-standard environment, then it’s time for you to visit the world-class country - Australia. People that are now living there enjoy their lives to the fullest as it has breathtaking scenery all over the country. Aside from it, the place is surrounded by fresh air that can relieve your stress as its environment has low pollution level. Having also a low population rate is one of the best reasons to live in Australia. Due to these reasons, many people decided to have this country as their place that is full of love and care called home.

An Excellent Immigration System

In less than six months, clients got their permanent residence visa. On a yearly basis, the Australian government sets their immigration numbers. You can take out all of your worries as their immigration policies ensure that it is fair and not biased on the applicants as long as they meet the same selection criteria. Currently, since Australia has a shortage of skills, the Australian government decided to focus more on migrants that can demonstrate their profession, business, and trades. While doing it, they raised their advertisements on job employment as they’re seeking a lot of professionals in different business areas from all over the world.

Culture

As Australian people values, the other's insight on life people from other countries decided to move in there. They practice all acceptance and tolerance in life that you can’t easily found on the other places. Aside from it, showing respect not only in life but also in privacy really matters there as they don’t want to intrude other people. People from it has positive insights on life that can be served as determination and inspiration on the immigrants that decided to start a new life. So if you’re highly in demand in it, you should come and visit Australia and experience the real meaning of life.

World Class Education

Australia has a lot of schools that offer world-class teaching and education. You can ensure your future safe here and your skills to nurture more. We all know, that in order to be successful in life you should have a good education. Many people all over the world move due to it and finds the education in Australia more valuable. Their schools have a lot of facilities in order for you to learn efficiently on your desired education area. In addition, their teachers are well background screened so you can assure that they are professional that they know what they’re doing.

Frequently Asked Questions and Answer about Australian Immigration

How long does it take to get a permanent residence visa to immigrate to Australia?

Every application is different and processing times largely depend on the type of visa being applied for. For the most recent guidelines for Australian visa processing times, see Global visa and citizenship processing times on the Department of Immigration and Border Protection website.

Can the immigration authorities refuse my application?

Yes. A surprisingly large number of applicants are unaware how strictly the immigration regulations are enforced and are often unnecessarily refused or delayed due to technical errors on their application or by submitting the wrong supporting documentation. So the moral of the story is to consider seeking the professional guidance and independent advice of a MARA Registered Migration Agent before lodging an application for residence. Migration Agents exist to help you find the best way through the immigration maze and are highly effective in doing so.

My Migration Agent has assessed me as being eligible for residence in Australia. If I apply without his or her help, can I be certain of success?

No. Although you may fundamentally qualify under the immigration policy, you are by no means guaranteed of success. Your application must be prepared in accordance with the prevailing immigration regulations and submitted together with the appropriate supporting documentation in order to be approved by the immigration authorities. The ways in which to do this are not always clearly set out by the immigration authorities and result in many applicants presenting their cases incorrectly, inevitably leading to refusal. So you should consider seeking the advice of a MARA Registered Migration Agent.

How to extend permanent residency Australia?

You should file resident return visa, have the evidence of current or former permanent resident visa.

What does permanent residency mean in Australia?

It means that you have the right to live in Australia indefinitely.

What to do after getting permanent residency in Australia?

After getting permanent residency you can live, work, study without any limitations.

What are the benefits of Australian permanent residency?

  • Travel opportunities
  • Freedom of Education
  • Liberty in working in desired field
  • Medical insurance

Accreditation and Association of Radvision World